Bob Haggart

[Edit]

Is Bob Haggart Dead or Still Alive? Bob Haggart Birthday and Date of Death

Bob Haggart

Bob Haggart Death

Bob passed away on December 3, 1998 at the age of 84.

Bob Haggart death quick facts:
  • When did Bob Haggart die?

    December 3, 1998
  • How old was Bob Haggart when died?

    84

Bob Haggart Birthday and Date of Death

Bob Haggart was born on March 13, 1914 and died on December 3, 1998. Bob was 84 years old at the time of death.

Birthday: March 13, 1914
Date of Death: December 3, 1998
Age at Death: 84

Bob Haggart - Biography

Robert Sherwood Haggart (March 13, 1914, New York City – December 2, 1998, Venice, Florida) was a dixieland jazz double bass player, composer and arranger. Although he is associated with dixieland he was in fact one of the finest rhythm bassists of the Swing Era.

DEAD OR ALIVE?