Dahn Ben Amotz

[Edit]

Is Dahn Ben Amotz Dead or Still Alive? Dahn Ben Amotz Birthday and Date of Death

Dahn Ben Amotz

Dahn Ben Amotz Death

Dahn passed away on October 20, 1989 at the age of 65 in Jaffa, Israel.

Dahn Ben Amotz death quick facts:
  • When did Dahn Ben Amotz die?

    October 20, 1989
  • How old was Dahn Ben Amotz when died?

    65
  • Where did Dahn Ben Amotz die? What was the location of death?

    Jaffa, Israel

Dahn Ben Amotz Birthday and Date of Death

Dahn Ben Amotz was born on April 13, 1924 and died on October 20, 1989. Dahn was 65 years old at the time of death.

Birthday: April 13, 1924
Date of Death: October 20, 1989
Age at Death: 65

Dahn Ben Amotz - Biography

Dahn Ben-Amotz (Hebrew: דן בן אמוץ‎, born Moshe Tehilimzeigger on April 13, 1923, died October 20, 1989) was an Israeli radio broadcaster, journalist, playwright, and author, as well as a former Palmah member. Despite having immigrated from Poland in 1938, he was often considered the epitome of the "Sabra", a native born Israeli Jew.

DEAD OR ALIVE?