Gurit Kadman

[Edit]

Is Gurit Kadman Dead or Still Alive? Gurit Kadman Birthday and Date of Death

Gurit Kadman

Gurit Kadman Death

Gurit passed away on March 27, 1987 at the age of 90 in Jerusalem, Israel.

Gurit Kadman death quick facts:
  • When did Gurit Kadman die?

    March 27, 1987
  • How old was Gurit Kadman when died?

    90
  • Where did Gurit Kadman die? What was the location of death?

    Jerusalem, Israel

Gurit Kadman Birthday and Date of Death

Gurit Kadman was born on March 2, 1897 and died on March 27, 1987. Gurit was 90 years old at the time of death.

Birthday: March 2, 1897
Date of Death: March 27, 1987
Age at Death: 90

Gurit Kadman - Biography

Gurit Kadman (Hebrew: גורית קדמן ‎; b. March 2, 1897 - March 27, 1987) was an Israeli dance instructor and choreographer, and is considered the mother of Israeli folk dancing.

DEAD OR ALIVE?